Ceta Insurance Ltd, Chipping Norton

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 19:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 19:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 19:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 19:30
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 57 min.
6 h 57 min

Official Data

Official Name
CETA INSURANCE LTD
Reg. office address
CETA HOUSE, CROMWELL BUSINESS PARK, OX7 5SR, CHIPPING NORTON, Oxfordshire
Company Number
02827690
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/07/2006 - CENTRAL ELECTRONIC TRADING AGENCY LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
16 Jun 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Compare Horse Insurance provides equine insurance policies for your horse or pony.


Company description
Whatever your trade or business, we have got you covered. What is InsureMy Business. Insure My Business is a specialist comparison site, with over 15 years of experience in the insurance industry. Excellent working relationships and strong links with our providers, allows us to offer you our most competitive prices. We aim to offer a wide variety of insurance to meet the needs of any business, big or small. Our policies are very adaptable, with an array of additional options and generous levels of cover.
This means you are able to tailor your policy to meet the needs of your business. Flexible options not only allow you to find bespoke cover, they also allow us to remain very competitive in an extremely price sensitive market. Insuring your future. We only supply insurance policies from leading lights in the insurance trade, companies like AXA, Ageas and Zurich are some of our quality insurers. Our policies are geared to provide outstanding cover and truly do give peace of mind.
The site is brought to you in partnership with CETA insurance. CETA is one of the largest brokers in the UK providing 25, 000 business insurance policies each year. Get insurance for your business today. Have you already got a quote with us? No worries, just enter your reference number and email address to recall your quote.
Keywords:
Non-Life Insurance, Travel Insurance, Business Insurance, Motor Insurance, Property Insurance, Van Insurance, Liability Insurance, Pet Insurance, Public Liability Insurance, Professional Indemnity Insurance, Shop Insurance, House Insurance, Caravan Insurance, Boat Insurance, Let Property Insurance, Horse Insurance, Pi Insurance, Product Liability Insurance, Property Owners' Insurance, Business Insurance Quotes, Flats Insurance, Insurance Offices, Employers' Liability Insurance, Liability Insurance Quotes, Insurance, Car Insurance, Home Insurance, Car Security, Car Insurance Quotes, Salon Insurance, Financial Insurance, Boat Insurance Quotes, Caravan Insurance Quotes, Professional Indemnity Insurance Quotes, Unoccupied Insurance, Van Insurance Quotes, Pet Insurance Quote, Shop Insurance Quote, Travel Insurance Quote, Horse First Aid Kit, Horse Riding Equipment Insurance, House Insurance Quotes, Pi Insurance Quote
Ceta Insurance Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Ceta Insurance Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Ceta House, Cromwell Business Park
    OX7 5SR  Chipping Norton
    0845 034 7961
  2. 22-24 Cromwell Business Park
    OX7 5SR  Chipping Norton
    01608 647631
  3. 22-24 Cromwell Business Park
    OX7 5SR  Chipping Norton
    01608 647608
  4. 22-24 Cromwell Business Park
    OX7 5SR  Chipping Norton
    01608 647654
  5. 22-24 Cromwell Business Park
    OX7 5SR  Chipping Norton
    01608 647806
  6. 22-24 Cromwell Business Park
    OX7 5SR  Chipping Norton
    0845 450 5123
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies